Thursday, January 8, 2009:
- Lucy's Furcoat, The Blackout Party, DJ Shuffledust @ Casbah
- measure(sa), Vena Cava, Dan Padilla, Batman vs. Predator @ Soda Bar
- Banyan @ Winston's
- Rob Carona, Alex Woodard, Gayle Skidmore @ Belly Up
- DJ Rubymars @ Bar Pink
- Pig Champion, Vietnam-HC, Deadites Revenge @ Radio Room
- Boombox Thursdays feat DJ Edgartronic @ Air Conditioned Lounge
- DJ Artistic & Cros 1 @ U-31
- Fire Corner w/ Boss DJs Skarina & Lord Aggro @ Kadan
- Deaf Zero, Miggs @ Lestat's
- Black Belt Jones Band, Dave Perske, The Akademix @ 710 Beach Club
- The Haven, Opus Dai, A Sky Like April @ Brick By Brick
- Lower Definition, In Fear + Faith(CD Release), Ration The Truth, Deadbeat Nightlife, Eighth Round @ soma
- Maddox Revolution, Soul Plow @ Bitter End Backstage
- Candice Graham, Strike the Design, Jesse Johnson Trio @ Canes
- Poncho Sanchez @ Anthology (Early Show, 7:30 pm, Late Show, 9:30 pm)
- Coco Montoya @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
Friday, January 9, 2009:
- Swim Party @ X1FM Open Door Session. Free, All Ages, 7pm X1FM studios or watch live stream on X1FM.com
- Lucy's Furcoat, The Bloodflowers, DJ's el torito y la china @ Casbah
- Charles Musket, Cuckoo Chaos, Gray Ghosts @ Soda Bar
- Di Nigunim, Bogenville, DJ Gitana Angela @ The Ken Club
- Anya Marina, Pedestrian, The Predicates @ Lestat's
- Candye Kane featuring Dani Wilde presented by BLUSD @ Belly Up (Happy Hour 5:30 PM)
- Blasphemous Guitars & Feel The Noise feat DJs Gabe Vega & Saul Q @ U-31
- Elijah Emanuel and the Revelations, Skanic, VJ ROCKERSTV@ Belly Up
- School of Rock performs music by David Bowie @ Epicentre
- Electric Feel w/ DJ Andrew Decade @ Beauty Bar
- D.P.I, BlackSquare(Hawaii), Hillstreet Stranglers, Art/Official, Nuclear Tomorrow @ Radio Room
- METAL! North (AZ), The 25th Hour, Long Live the Smoking Gun (AZ) @ The Ruby Room
- Hawnay Troof, All Leather, Batwings, Braaiins!! @ Che Cafe
- The Buzzbombs @ The Harp (OB)
- Jump Off w/ JBlow & Unite @ Kadan
- Thavius Beck, K n The I, Left Handed Scientists, Trust One, Dr. Zarkov, Mascaria, DJ Knuckles Knuclear @ Kava Lounge
- Led Zepagain @ House of Blues
- Superunloader, Split Finger @ 710 Beach Club
- Northwall, The Hoedown, Comes The Horsemen, Aphotic Murder, Ill Equipped, Messor @ soma
- Cubensis @ Winston's
- Lights (Journey Tribute), Jumping Jack Flash (Rolling Stones Tribute) & Hot August Night (Niel Diamond Tribute) @ Canes
- Poncho Sanchez @ Anthology (Early Show, 7:30 pm, Late Show, 9:30 pm)
- Rockola @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
- Al Kooper @ Acoustic Music San Diego (4650 Mansfield)
- Musical Movie Series "The Sound of Music" @ Birch North Park Theatre
- Beethoven: Triple Concerto: A Jacobs' Masterworks Concert @ Copley Symphony Hall
No comments:
Post a Comment