Tuesday February 23, 2010:
- Author & Punisher, Riverberb, Fortress of Amplitude @ Casbah
- Laura Meyer, Jennifer Guerra, Karla Mi Lugo, The Schitzophonics @ Soda Bar
- Golden Red, Patrick Norton Band, Tim Graves @ Tin Can Ale House
- Kavana, John Wayne Gacy Daycare, Toreback, Race Against Space @ Radio Room
- Al Di Meola @ Anthology
- Tarrus Riley, Sherieta Lewis, Stranger, DJ Carlos Culture @ Belly Up
- Tiki Tuesday feat. Craig Prior @ Bar Pink
- Blow by Blow (Jeff Beck tribute band) @ Humphrey's Backstage Live
- Let it Flow @ The Loft
- Nena Anderson @ Riviera Supper Club
- Too Cool For Karaoke @ Ruby Room
- The Stilettos @ Henry's Pub
- Jaime M @ Hensley's Flying Elephant
- Darkwave Garden @ Club Kadan
- Comedy Night with Mal Hall @ Lestat's
- Doug Allen, Suzzy Bongo @ The Kraken
- NSD Presents: Irusalem, Fiery I, Seven Seal Dub Band, Madison Row @ O'Connell's
- Daphne Denniston, Katie Leigh @ Bare Back Grill
- The Plastic Revolution, Ephraim Sommers @ True North
- Karaoke @ Cafe La Maze
- Karaoke @ Coyote Bar & Grill
- Juno What?!, The Earful @ Winston's
- Jaspers Aint Misbehaven @ Patrick's ll
- Tunes by Joe Marson @ Tiki House
- Friends Chill @ Whistle Stop
- Alyssa Jacey @ Aztec Center @ SDSU
- Jackson & Jesus @ McP's Irish Pub
- Cheeta & The Radio Flyers, Rockabillion Trio, HHonkatonk @ Dreamstreet Live
- The Soundtrack of Our Lives, Nico Vega, The Loons @ Casbah
- We Were Promised Jetpacks, The Lonely Forest, Bear Hands @ The Loft
- Dynamite Walls, Republic of Letters, Tommy Graf @ Belly Up
- Ultra Violent Lights, ...Students, Blessed Deep Band @ Ruby Room
- Senator, The New Republic, Skyline Union @ Soda Bar
- Jehova's Fitness, David & Me, Trashcan Fires @ Che Cafe
- Al Di Meola @ Anthology
- The Palominos @ Riviera Supper Club
- Broke Soul, DJ Selectakon and Cota Pop @ Tin Can Ale House
- Brawley @ Bar Pink
- Lauren Shera @ House of Blues Voodoo Stage
- The Confederates, Action-Now, Anarcock, DJ Barnesey @ Radio Room
- Live Wednesday's & Kultura Presents: Live Cumbia Pachanga, Sonido de la Frontera @ U-31
- End of Power, The Mice, Caskets on Parade @ Beauty Bar
- Folding Mr. Lincoln, Pi Jacobs, Ramekega @ Lestat's
- Eli Slover, Ricky Small, Jeff Diamond, Misty Gonzalez @ Sunshine Brooks Theatre Oceanside)
- The Self Made Men, Tommy Dubs, High Tide @ Winston's
- Rhythm & The Method @ Humphreys Backstage Live
- Knight Vision @ Club Kadan
- Lady Dottie and The Diamonds @ Gallaghers
- Wednesday Night Shakedown @ Henry's Pub
- Knockout Bell, Louder With the Lights On, Carson White, DJ Gonzo @ O'Connell's
- Gilbert Castellanos @ Super El Camino
- Scott Carter Duo @ Coyote Bar
- Bill Magee @ Patrick's ll
- Unified Division, Tore Back, Northern Lights, Moment of Silence @ Dreamstreet Live
- Burnett's Bliss @ Cafe La Maze
- Jeff Moore @ The Kraken
- Gregory Michael @ Hensley's Flying Elephant
- Laguna @ McP's Irish Pub
- The Fabulous Pelicans @ Valley View Casino
- Jimmy Lewis @ Tiki House
- Commune Wednesday with Long Live Logos @ Whistle Stop
- Reverse Cowgirl Junkie @ Second Wind Navajo
- Jesse Lamonaca @ Hennessey's PB
- Counter Launch @ Second Wind Santee
No comments:
Post a Comment