Thursday, May 14, 2015:
- Lord Huron, Family of the Year @ The Observatory North Park (SOLD OUT)
- Fat White Family, L.A. Drugz @ Casbah
- Recommended Dosage with Lord Huron DJ Set @ Whistle Stop
- Ava Luna, Media Jeweler, Longclaws, Holling @ Soda Bar
- Grown Folks Music with The Husky Boy All Stars @ Bar Pink
- Nipsey Hussle @ Porter's Pub
- Collie Buddz, Los Rakas & DJ Carlos Culture @ Belly Up
- Rhythm & The Method @ The Hideout
- Second Cousins, Tomten, Kithkin @ Sycamore Den
- Tony Bennett @ Humphreys Concerts By The Bay
- Chad Taggart, Sub Niche, Bobo Czarnowski @ Java Joe's
- ILoveMakkonnen, Key! @ House of Blues
- Darkwave Garden @ Bancroft Bar
- Throwback Thursday @ U-31
- Rob Thorsen Quartet @ Croce's Park West
- Francois Sims @ Humphrey's Backstage Live
- Open Jam @ Winston's (6-9pm)
- Sour Bridges, Frances Bloom @ Winston's
- No Limits with Myson King @ The Office
- Sur Un Plage, The Backhomes, Drug Cabin @ Til-Two Club
- T. Williams @ Bang Bang
- Waka Flocka @ Fluxx
- Chris Antonik @ Tio Leo's
- Junior theDISCOpunk @ Henry's Pub
- Layne Tadesse & 7 Seal Dub, DJ Reefah, TRC Soundsystem @ Gallagher's Irish Pub
- The Great Electric Quest @ Boar Cross'n
- Live Band Karaoke @ 710 Beach Club
Friday, May 15, 2015:
- TWO GALLANTS, Blank Range @ Soda Bar (SOLD OUT)
- Black Pistol Fire, Low Volts @ The Hideout
- The Palace Ballroom, Birdy Bardot, Grizzly Business, Diamond Lakes @ Casbah
- Neil Diamond World Tour @ Valley View Casino Center
- Turn It Loose with Mr. Blow and Friends @ Bar Pink
- Young Dubliners, The Paragraphs@ Belly Up
- Juice Box, Soft Limits @ The Balboa (formerly Tin Can)
- Howard Jones @ Sycuan Casino
- Cathedrals, Tunji Ige @ The Loft, UCSD
- The Routine @ Seven Grand
- Smack This, Spiral Out @ Brick By Brick
- The Waterboys, Connor Kennedy & Minstrel @ Humphreys Concerts By The Bay
- Crimson Harps @ California Center For the Arts Escondido
- Caitlin Evanson, Tim Connolly, Kennady Tracy @ Lestat's
- Java Joe's CD Release with Berkley Hart, Chris Dale, Frank Dennen, Jeffrey Joe, Dave Howard, Robin Henkel, Cindy Lee Berryhill, Steve Harris @ Java Joe's
- Klingande, Autograf @ House of Blues
- The Relationship (members of Weezer, U.S. Bombs, & Bravery), Gringo Star, Panic is Perfect@ Voodoo Room, House of Blues
- Happy Heartbreak, The Liquorsmiths, Bad & Ugly @ The Merrow
- Mainsail, Empty Spaces, Between California, Summer Aura, Ovation plus guests @ Epicentre
- Lee Churchill @ U-31
- Allison Adams Tucker @ Croce's Park West
- Rising Star @ Humphrey's Backstage Live
- Desert Suns, The Well, Chiefs, Amigo @ Tower Bar
- Atomic Groove Get Fit Happy Hour @ Belly Up (5pm)
- OB Comedy with San Marganski & Stuart Swanson @ Winston's (6-9pm)
- GrooveSession @ Winston's
- MDC, Deathwish, Systematic Abuse, Death Eyes, Sculpins @ Til-Two Club
- F#ing in the Bushes Britrock with Dan Sant & Rob Moran @ Whistle Stop
- TJR @ Fluxx
- Deborah Henson Conant @ Museum of Making Music
- Doorly, Craig Chambers @ Bang Bang
- Junior theDISCOpunk @ Henry's Pub
- DEJ Loaf @ Spin
- Pandora @ Tio Leo's
- The Reka Parker, Paul Seaforth Quartet, The Charlie Arbelaez @ 98 Bottles
- Wildside, DJ RM @ Gallagher's Irish Pub
- Club Musae @ Boar Cross'n
- Acoustic Happy Hour with Casey Turner @ 710 Beach Club (5pm)
- The Pleasure Victims & The Brewhahas @ 710 Beach Club (9pm)
- North Park Festival of Arts! Free! All Ages! University Ave from 30th to 32nd (11am-6pm)
- 30th Street Stage: Barbarian, Blue-Eyed Son, Midnight Pine, Vinyl Mill, Le Chateau, Mayfield, Jesse LaMonace & The Dime Novels
- Bar Pink Stage (31st St) Swamp Dogg, Schitzophonics, The Rosalyns, Flaggs, Bangladesh, Mokoto
- Observatory Stage (Illinois St): Mr Tube and the Flying Objects, Afternoon Dream Serum, Taurus Authority, Michael McGraw & The Butchers, Erik Canzona & The Narrow, Vinyl Junkies Record Swap
- Queen Bee Stage (Ray St): Zymm Zymm Quartet, Super Groupie, Sinai, Daniel Feld, Dan Gindling Band, Love Bloom, Sinai & Rosie
- Also Craft Beer Block (ticketed event), Dance Stage, Children's Stage, Vendors, Food, 2 Beer Gardens and More!!
- Lana Del Ray, Courtney Love @ Sleep Train Amphitheatre
- Ex Hex, The Shivas, Die Mißbildungen Des Menschen @ Casbah
- Wolf Alice, Gateway Drugs @ Soda Bar
- El Cajon America on Main Street Festival @ Downtown El Cajon (Free, 10am-8pm)
- Kyle @ The Irenic
- Neon Beat- Best and worst of the 80s @ Bar Pink
- Stick Figure, Ballyhoo!, Seedless @ The Observatory North Park
- No Duh, Green Today, Godspeed McQueen @ Belly Up
- Chester See @ Porter's Pub
- Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds @ Humphreys Concerts By The Bay
- Guideline (CD Release), Jara, Essex Class, Pumphouse, Subsurfer and guest @ Soma
- Taran Gray @ Society Cabaret La Jolla
- Arturo Sandoval & Poncho Sanchez @ Balboa Theatre
- Miss Erika Davies, Trio Gadjo @ The Balboa (7pm)
- Foreign Bodies, Last Days of Ancient Sunlight @ The Balboa (10pm)
- Fergie DJ @ Omnia
- Tribe of Kings @ The Hideout
- Crimson Harps @ California Center For the Arts Escondido
- Club Therapy w/Darks of Heaven, Zombie Barbie @ Bancroft Bar
- Jason Michael Carroll, The Sickstring Outlaws, Alaina Blair @ Brick By Brick
- Allison Lonsdale and Eben Brooks @ Lestat's (6pm)
- Anthony D'amato, Sophia Bacino @ Lestat's (9pm)
- Robin Henkel @ Java Joe's
- Lexington Field @ Rosie O'Grady's
- Danny Avila @ Bassmnt
- Louis La Roche @ Bang Bang
- 80s vs 90s with Saul Q & Gabe Vega @ Whistle Stop
- SD Union Presents: S.P.Y. @ The Merrow
- DJ Qenoe @ U-31
- Nina Francis @ Croce's Park West (12pm)
- Eve Selis & Friends @ Croce's Park West (7pm)
- PopRx @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (9am)
- Avenue Rockers, Revolut-Chix, The CGS, Machete Dildo, Nutstache @ Tower Bar (2-7pm)
- Murder By Techno, Deep Sea Thunder Beast, They Feed At Night, Noise-A-Tron & DJ Nasty Nats @ Tower Bar (9pm)
- Alex Villa Band @ Winston's (5-8pm)
- SUBDVSN @ Winston's
- The Nashville Ramblers, The Rosalyns, Diddley Daddies @ Til-Two Club
- Sid Vicious & Ricky Rocks @ Fluxx
- Bump n Brass @ Tio Leo's
- Sandy Cash, Jen Hajj @ San Dieguito United Methodist Church
- Paradigm Shift @ 98 Bottles
- Eden @ Spin
- KL Noizemakers, DJ Chelu @ Gallagher's Irish Pub
- Loose Nut's Farewell Show @ Boar Cross'n
- Rhythm and the Method, Restoration One and The Charlie Rae Band @ 710 Beach Club
- Passion Pit @ The Observatory North Park
- Hutch and Kathy, S (Jenn Ghetto), Allie Goertz @ Soda Bar
- Golden Coast @ The Merrow
- Rat Sabbath @ Bar Pink
- Nellie McKay, Nathan Rivera @ Belly Up
- The Meteors, The Blackjackits, Hard Fall Hearts, The Tramplers @ Brick By Brick
- Ditch Witch, Hugh Jass Matinee Show @ Tower Bar (5pm)
- Nothing, Cloakroom, Witness 9 @ The Hideout
- San Diego Women's Chorus feat. Frenchie Davis @ Balboa Theatre
- The Routine @ The Rabbit Hole
- The Center Children's Chorus: Songs of America @ California Center For the Arts Escondido
- An Evening with Tori Roze and Johnny Alexander @ Sycamore Den
- The Robin Henkel Band @ Lestat's
- Dave Good's Jazz Jam @ Java Joe's (2pm)
- Open Mic with Isaac Cheong @ Java Joe's (6:30pm)
- Nathan Hubbard, Passengers, Scorpion Decides, OGD Translation Has Failed @ Bancroft Bar
- Reggae SD: Jah Army Soundsystem @ U-31
- Gio & Diamond @ Croce's Park West (12pm)
- Spanish Sundays: Danny Green Trio (6pm) @ Croce's Park West
- Jason Brown @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (10am)
- Marvin Banks & Tyghtship @ Humphrey's Backstage Live (8pm)
- The Bleeskiez @ Winston's (5-8pm)
- Jose Sinatra's OB-o-ke @ Winston's
- Pali Roots @ Gallagher's Irish Pub
- Sunday Funday Karaoke @ 710 Beach Club
- Reggae Sundays @ Spin
No comments:
Post a Comment