Tuesday, April 7, 2009:
- Leonard Cohen @ Copley Symphony Hall
- Tall Tales and the Silver Lining, Drew Andrews and the Spectral Cities, Really Big Birds @ Soda Bar
- The Howls, Joel P West, Gray Ghosts, Longstay @ Casbah
- Princeton, The Union Line, Faded Paper Figures, and By the Real Sea @ The Loft, UCSD
- Sangre Sangre, The Old Palominos, Bill Cardinal, DJ Gonzo, Art by Ryan Tannascoli @ Beauty Bar
- Too Cool For Karaoke: Ladies Stardust African Famine Benefit @ Ruby Room
- Dan Padilla, Breaker Breaker One Niner, Success(WA), The Damage Done(WA)@ Radio Room
- Jerkagram, White Fang, Talibam, Pregnant, BWATWOB, Fortress of Amplitude, Stag Hare, Italic Indian and Rob Walmart @ Che Cafe
- Junior Reid, Stranger, DJ Carlos Culture @ Belly Up
- Mechanical Bull Riding @ U-31
- Ken Club Karaoke @ Ken Club
- Train Of Thought Open Mic @ Marquee (835 25th St, Golden Hill, All ages)
- Tiki Tuesday with Exoticatronica and DJ Tim Hines @ Bar Pink
- Karaoke @ O'Connell's
- Club Starz @ House of Blues
- Comedy Night with Mal Hall @ Lestat's
- Despite The Wolves, Dead Serial Killers, Silence Betrayed @ Winston's
- Friends Chill Game Night @ Whistle Stop
- The Room @ Hensley's Flying Elephant
- Jose Serrano @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
- Game Night @ 710 Beach Club
- "Jazz Up Your Tuesdays" Anthology House Band @ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm)
Wednesday, April 8, 2009:
- All Bets On Death(WA), Secret Fun Club, Geronimo, Human Quana Orchestra @ Radio Room (Early show)
- The Republic Tigers @ The Loft, UCSD
- Nerd Nite featuring zombies, bird mating dances, and music by Overlord @ Casbah
- Dar Williams, Melissa Ferrick @ Belly Up
- Ded Pigeons, Rise of the Speedmen, Aristeia, Cloud Archive, DJ G Rex @ Beauty Bar
- My Cuzzins Funk (Parliament/Funkadelic all night long!) @ Ruby Room
- Live Wednesdays presents Sex Mannequin, Audiocrack, DJ Andrew Decade @ U-31
- Red Hot Wednesday with Robin and DJ Claire @ Bar Pink
- Yonder Mountain String Band @ House of Blues
- Nostalgia Double Feature Cinema @ Marquee (835 25th St, Golden Hill, All ages)
- A Night of Bellydancers & Music @ Lestat's
- Jimmy Dean & friends @ O'Connell's
- Manwhore Wednesdays @ Ken Club
- Grand Canyon Sundown, Marck Jacobson Band, Plow @ Winston's
- Never Say Die Presents - Rolando Garza, Panorama, Los Hollywood, Sacrilegio, Eskera @ Canes
- Knock'em Stiff, Inciting Riots, The Watchmen, F.U.B.A.R., Kasket Krawlers @ Dreamstreet
- Defamation League, The Knowz @ 710 Beach Club
- Joe Wood & The Lonely Ones @ Hensley's Flying Elephant
- Gregory Michaels Band @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
- Kristin Korb (CD Release) @ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm)
No comments:
Post a Comment