Saturday, April 4, 2009 (Happy 39th Anniversary, Mom & Dad!):
- Greg Gerding book reading @ Luce Loft (7-10pm, 1037 J Street, free)
- Autolux, Mini Mansions, io echo @ Casbah
- The Pheromones (CD Release Party), Eric Macek @ 710 Beach Club
- The Bloodflowers, Buddy Akai, The Slow Down, DJs Jon Toubin, Lord Nelson, Memo rx@ Beauty Bar
- John Brown's Body, Blue King Brown, DJ Emmanuel from Organika Music) @ Belly Up
- Gavin Degraw, Angel Taylor @ Martini Ranch
- Publicists, Lanterns, Daysleeper @ Ken Club
- Fashion Whore @ Ruby Room
- Jordan Reimer, Carl D, Jim Earp, Partners in Rhyme @ The Marquee (825 25th, Golden Hill)
- TBA @ Radio Room
- Missy Higgins, Harlan Coben @ Gillespie School
- Sycuan Presents Joe Rogan @ House of Blues
- Aaron Bowen @ Lestat's
- Transport feat. DJs Gabe Vega & Saul Q @ Whistle Stop
- Cubensis @ Winston's
- Tribe of Kings/Ting-a-Ling!! @ Soda Bar
- Taboo Band (Tribute to Sade) @ Canes
- Fishnet Follies @ Dreamstreet
- Winds Of Plague, Emmure, Terror, All Shall Perish, The Ghost Inside, Underneath The Gun, For Today @ Soma
- Sun God Battle of the Bands @ The Loft, UCSD
- First Friday Gomango Kids Concert @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (2-4 pm)
- Patty Zlacket @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (5-7 pm)
- Rockola @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (9pm)
- Trummerflora Spring Reverb @ Kava Lounge
- Steve Tyrell @ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm, Late Show 9:30 pm)
- The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra @ Birch North Park Theatre
- Muriel Anderson @ Acoustic Music San Diego
- Start of a Century, Candy Asylum, Volts, The Useless Idols @ Channel Twelve 25
- RIP Carson @ Hensley's Flying Elephant
- Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto: A Jacobs' Masterworks Concert @ Copley Symphony Hall
Sunday, April 5, 2009:
- Greg Gerding book reading, performences from Abraham Nunez (Team Abraham) and John Finkbiner (The Stereotypes) @ Rebecca's Coffee Shop (3-6 pm, free)
- Rademacher @ Bar Pink
- Stereo Total, Leslie and the Lys, Microphone Mike @ Casbah
- Rhythm and Blues Matinee w/ Nathan James, Olivia Pierson, Billy Watson @ Belly Up (4 pm)
- Salsa Sunday Feat. Orquesta Primo @ Belly Up
- Keviyna’s Birthday and Drag Show @ Ruby Room
- Zombie Surf Camp, The Slow Poisoner @ Radio Room
- Saints & Sinners Tour 2009 featuring Hollywood Undead, Senses Fail, Haste The Day, Brokensyde @ House of Blues
- Christopher Dallman, Gregory Douglass, Syd @ Lestat's
- Squirelly Arts, IDS, Fall of Enosis, Shining Through @ Brick By Brick
- Reckless @ Hensley's Flying Elephant
- Eric Lindell @ Winston's (5-9pm)
- Jose Sinatra's OB-o-ke @ Winston's
- Spring Reverb 2009! Noise Fest! @ Soda Bar
- Too Many Creeps feat Mario Orduno & friends @ Whistle Stop
- The Industrial Jazz Group, Plotz!, Mesa College Big Band @ Dizzy's (San Diego Wine & Culinary Center)
- Steve Keaney, Beer Money, Nick Z @ Portugalia
- NILS @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (11a-1:30pm)
- Mark Fisher @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (5:30-6:30 pm)
- A Waltz Dream @ Birch North Park Theatre
No comments:
Post a Comment