Thursday, January 19, 2012:
- Jamuel Saxon, White Apple Tree, Tourism, DJ Groundfloor @ Casbah
- Grouplove, The Colourist @ Porter's Pub
- The Lyon Crowns, The Filthy Violets @ Maryjane's, Hard Rock Hotel
- Howlin' Woods, John Meeks, Bryan John Appleby, Jessica Dobson @ Tin Can
- Suite Brigitte Presents: Irradio, Standing Shadows, The Legacy Pack @ Soda Bar
- Jon Foreman, Sara & Sean Watkins, Molly Jensen, Jordan Pundik, Jack Tempchin, Nena Anderson, Alex Woodard @ La Paloma Theatre 7pm (sold out), 9pm
- Secret 7, Ha Perkins @ Bar Pink
- On Point Promotions Presents: Ease Up, The Simpkin Project, Blue Moonies, DJ Carlos Culture @ Belly Up
- The Peripherals @ Lestat's
- Klogr, tba @ Eleven
- Chango Rey & His Broken Heart, Los Headaches @ The Shakedown Bar
- Dear Rabbit @ The Park Gallery
- Total Chaos, D.P.I., Social Spit, Six Cents @ Brick By Brick
- Taryn Donath @ Marble Room
- Johnny A @ Anthology
- Promking Presents: The Harvest Season Tour feat. Chuuwee Tus J. Good & TBC, Apex Realm, Introspect, DJ Bryan Eye @ Ruby Room
- Old Tiger @ Riviera Supper Club
- Bert Turetzky, Lorie Kirkell, Francesca Savage, Alyze Dreiling Hammer, Nancy Turetzky @ Dizzys (@ 98 Bottles, 2400 Kettner Blvd)
- Liquid Geometry Presents: Kaminanda, Sponge, Masta Syphe, Holden @ Kava Lounge
- L.E.D. Presents: Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, TJR @ Voyeur
- Physical Education w/ French Kiss Collective @ El Dorado
- Missy Andersen @ Lincoln Room
- Firefly @ Valley View Casino
- Moonlight Serenade Orchestra @ The Lucky Star Restaurant (54th & University)
- Scarub, Atlantis Rizing, Sojorn @ Winston's
- The Soul Persuaders @ Humphrey's Backstage Live
- Stoney B. Blues @ Patrick's Gaslamp Pub
- Smokey Hof @ Flying Elephant Pub & Grill
- Roots Covenant @ Gallagher's Irish Pub
- iParty Thursdays @ Henry's Pub
- Club 80's @ Club Kadan
- Dave Booda Trio @ Tiki House
- Russ Hewitt @ Ramona Mainstage
- EDM w/ DJs Above & Beyond @ Fluxx
- The Brokers Band @ Coyote Bar & Grill
- Sunny Rude @ Hennessey's Carlsbad
- The Melodramatics @ Boar Cross'n
- Makeout Weird w/ gEARS, DJs Ego War & Mnstrpsy @ Whistle Stop
- Tina & Tommy @ McP's Irish Pub
- Gilbert Castellanos and The New Latin Jazz Quintet @ Croce's
Friday, January 20, 2011:
- Fu Manchu, 16 , Archons @ Casbah
- Agent 51, PIVIT, Death On Wednesday@ Belly Up
- Tearist, Blouse, Divers, DJ Mario Orduno @ Soda Bar
- The Styletones @ Bar Pink
- Chris Carraba (Dashboard Confessional), Barcelona @ House of Blues
- F’ing In The Bushes with DJ Rob Moran @ Whistle Stop
- Bill Cardinal & The Canyon Band, Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue, Roy Rapid & The Rhythm Rock Trio, The Calico Kids @ Tin Can
- Stopping Power, Let Em Rot & Nerve Control @ The Shakedown
- Hop Roots (Formerly Spinn Cycle) 1 year Anniversary! Ft. Broken Dreams, V-Rock The Beatsmith, SIX9TEEN, Purple Brown, open mic, art, and a hip hop swap meet! @ Ruby Room
- Jet Kill Radio, The Killing Bees @ Eleven
- Archery For The Blind, Skyline Union, Yawmen @ The Griffin
- Mexican Institute of Sound, @ The Loft, UCSD
- Feel The Noise Electro Dance w/DJs Gabe Vega, DJ set by Reuben Wu of LADYTRON (UK) @ U-31
- Javier Dunn, The Gregory Page Show @ Lestat's
- The Local Weather, Bonehed N Natz, Hit Factory Ent., Relentless Nation @ Brick By Brick
- Mike Pinto & Hi-Roots @ Winston's
- Elephant Revival @ AMSD (Acoustic Music San Diego)
- Ottly Mercer, The Left Coasters, Sandollar, Live Like Giants, 2000 Tons of TNT, Bucket of Fish @ 710 Beach Club
- Oversoul, Silent Vice, Oculus Sinister, The Calefaction, New Year, Waiting For Yesterday, The Sound of Ugly @ Epicentre
- Silencer, Afterglow, Before The Flood, Terra Firma, Cool Story, Bro Avarice @ Soma
- Thou, The Body, Crime Desire, Age of Collapse, Ficciones @ Che Cafe
- Betamaxx @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (9pm)
- Summer Mechner @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (5pm)
- Fleetwood Max @ Flying Elephant
- Pat Travers, Taz Taylor Band, Viva Halen, Arrowhead @ 4th & B
- John Cruz @ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm)
- Sugar Blue @ Anthology (Late Show 9:30 pm)
- Boom Culture, DJ LYA @ Gallagher's
- Candye Kane@ Marble Room
- Red Elvises @ Tio Leo’s (5302 Napa)
- Richard Vission @ Voyeur
- Zenbu Fridays with DJ Leif @ Zenbu Cardiff
- Z90 DJs, Smally Biggs, DJ Style, Jason Waterfalls, Saul Q @ El Dorado
- The Conga Room feat. Crooked, Uncle Sam @ Spin
- Afton Live Presents: Serpent Underground, Psychosally, Maddi Cepeda, God’s Weapon, Breaking Day, The Mothmen, Hilly Rubin, OG, Hope, Van Brando, Boss Tycoonz, Dead Beatz, Febr33zi@ Ramona Mainstage
- Riviera Supper Club 3rd Anniversary feat. The Blackout Party, Westside Inflection @ Riviera Supper Club
- Earthless, Strangers Family Band, Joy, Electric Healing Sound @ Casbah
- Dead Man's Party w/ Janes Diction and DJ Richie$ @ Belly Up
- SD Experimental Guitar Show 2012 feat. Rob Crow, Jon Calzo, Bill Wesley, Sam Lopez, Bill Orcutt, Aaron Legrow, The League Of Assholes @ Soda Bar
- Mexico City Rollers, Shark Pants, Jus’ Folks @ Eleven
- Neon Beat with Junior theDISCOpunk & Vaughn Avakian @ Bar Pink
- The Crystal Method @ Voyeur
- Easta Green @ The Griffin
- Gloomsday, Point Reyes, Saywen, Rock River Mary @ Tin Can
- Klub Isolation @ Til Two Club
- Revenge Death Ball, D.P.I., Downspell, Revenge Club, Jonny Castle, Los Seafinks & Toothless George @ The Shakedown
- 80s vs 90s feat. DJs Gabe Vega & Saul Q @ Whistle Stop
- SD Union Presents- AK1200, Garva b2b Fonkah, Austin Speed, Buttakupp, DJ Deprve @ Ruby Room
- The Burnsville Band @ House of Blues (Salvation Alley)
- Allison Lonsdale @ Lestat's (6-8pm)
- Jarrett Killen, Tracy Grammer @ Lestat’s
- Bazerk, Fuzz Huzzi, Corey Wilkins Band, Fairfield Fats Band @ Brick By Brick
- Cubensis @ Winston's
- Cash’d Out, The Buzzbombs @ 710 Beach Club
- Colossal, Destruction Of A King, World Of Pain, The Cost of Salvations, Fall To Ruin (EP release), Eve of Conviction @ Soma
- Dave Alvin @ AMSD (Acoustic Music San Diego)- SOLD OUT
- Woolly Mammal, Lady Day, Neon Cough, The Hero Inside, Red Light Rehab and guests @ Epicentre
- Bill Magee Blues Band @ Marble Room
- Darwin at Dizzy's ~ "Inspired: an Homage to Kurt Elling " with Joe Azarello, Rob Thorsen, & Duncan Moore @ Dizzy's (San Diego Wine & Culinary Center)
- International Blues Competition Sendoff Party feat. 145th Street @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (4pm)
- Alan Iglesias & Crossfire (Stevie Ray Vaughn Tribute) @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge 9pm)
- Stoney B @ Flying Elephant
- Rising Star @ Tio Leo’s (5302 Napa)
- Jackyl, Sledd, Raise The Guns @ 4th & B
- The Mar Dels @ Belly Up (Matinee. 1:30 pm)
- Stanley Clarke Band @ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm, Late Show 9:30 pm)
- Defamation League, DJ Chelu @ Gallagher's
- Rory Phillips, Adam Salter @ El Dorado
- The Miles Schon Band @ Ramona Mainstage
- Wilco @ Copley Symphony Hall (SOLD OUT)
- Roots Factory 2 Year Anniversary feat. 2MEX, Old English, The Lumps, Maiz and more @ Casbah
- Woolgathering, The Equator, Molten Lava Eyeball Fiend, Adam S & Nick R (Analog Duo) @ Tin Can
- Street Eaters, Fuzz Bombs, Big Eyes, International Dipshit @ Eleven (4pm)
- Night of the Cookers, Guest DJ Roger Lane @ Whistle Stop
- The Damselles & The TC4, The Very, Stella Donna and the Ravens @ Soda Bar
- The Steve Morse Band, Revoltaire @ Belly Up
- Eric Johnson @ House of Blues
- Larry Mitchell @ Lestat's
- Jose Sinatra's OB-O-ke @ Winston's
- Tribe of Kings/Reggae Vibes @ U-31
- Art Sherrod @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge Brunch (10a-2p)
- Art Sherrod @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (8pm)
- Luscious Noise @ Anthology (7pm)
- Reggae Sundays @ Spin
- Uli Jon Roth, Richie Kotzen, Tony MacAlpine @ Ramona Mainstage
No comments:
Post a Comment