Friday, September 14, 2012:
- The Walkmen, Milo Greene (Casbah Presents) @ House of Blues
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:30am-Hunx and His Punx, 11:15pm-Shannon and the Clams, 10:10pm-Mrs. Magician, 10:00pm-Bunny Gang (ATARI LOUNGE BETWEEN SETS), 9:20pm-NO, 8:30pm-The Kabbs @ Casbah
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:30am-Blackout Party, 11:30pm-The Heavy Guilt, 10:35pm-Pokey Lafarge and the South City Three, 9:40pm-Strange Vine, 8:45pm-Crash and the Burns @ U-31
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING 12:30am-Ume, 11:30pm-Voxhaul Broadcast, 10:30pm-He's My Brother, She's My Sister, 9:30pm-Wayne Kramer, 8:30pm-So Many Wizards, 7:30pm-Wild Wild Wets @ Bar Pink
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:40am-Nite Jewel, 11:35pm-Superhumanoids, 10:30pm-JJAMZ, 9:30pm-Maren Parusel, 8:30pm-A House for Lions @ Soda Bar
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:00am-The Palace Ballroom, 11:00pm-Manuok, 10:00pm-Drew Andrews, 9:00pm-River City @ Tin Can
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:15am-Robin Roth DJ, 11:30pm-Smile Now Cry Later, 10:25pm-Rafter, 9:25pm-Lion Cut@ Whistle Stop
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING 1:00am-Family Wagon, 12:00am-Sleep Lady, 11:00pm-Archons, 10:00pm-Mini Mansions, 9:00pm-KATA @ Eleven
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 11:30pm-Alejandro Escovedo, 10:30pm-Ben Taylor, 9:30pm-Old Man Markley, 8:45pm-Gregory Page, 8:00pm-Noah and the Megafauna @ Sunset Temple (ALL AGES)
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 9:15pm-Mattson 2, 8:45pm-Ted Washington, 8:00pm-Fire Eaters @ The Office (21+)
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 11:20pm-Special Guest, 10:35pm-Tori Roze and the Hot Mess, 9:50pm-Bart Mendoza and True Stories, 8:40pm-Miss Erika Davies, 7:30pm-The Country Fair @ Claire De Lune (All Ages)
- Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo (7:30 pm) @ Belly Up
- North County Ocean Beats featuring Michal Menert of Pretty Lights Music, Govinda, SuperDre, Sublmnl Sound System (10:30 pm) @ Belly Up
- The Seks, War of Aggression, Heroes at Gunpoint, Slut Machine @ The Shakedown
- Taboo @ Til Two Club
- Gypsy Hawk, Old Man Wizard, Joy, Blood Dancer @ Ruby Room
- Sin Fronteras Fest feat Death Crisis, Coaccion, Rail them to Death, Bio Crisis, Idol's Plague, BridgeJumper , Fantasy Arcade @ Ken Club
- DJ Shoeshine (5:00)@ Eleven
- Spero, Housewives, Roches, Wine, Her Crimson Love @ The Griffin
- Loudmouths, Hoodrat @ Tower Bar
- Diamond Dust hosted by May*Star @ The Flame
- Neveready, Old Man Wizard, The Saline Solutions (CD Release Show)@ Lestat's
- Eligh, DJ Fresh, Audios, Atlantis Rizing, League of Immortals @ Winston's
- Throne, Aqua Rhythm, The Calefaction, HRVRD @ Epicentre
- Irieality, River Bottom Rockers, Product, Dante’s Boneyard, Shocks of Mighty, 2000 Tons of TNT @ Soma
- Michael Tiernan @ Java Joe's
- Sister Speak (5:00) @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
- John Lee Hooker Jr. (7:00) @ Humphrey’s Backstage Lounge
- The Embalmers @ Flying Elephant
- Ras Kass, Lady of Rage, Crooked @ 4th & B
- Stephanie Mills @ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm)
- The Jade Element @ Anthology (Late Show 9:30 pm)
- DJ LYA @ Gallagher's
- The Mercedes Moore Band @ Marble Room
- Sultan + Ned Shepard, Erick Diaz @ Voyeur
- Neil Armstrong, kidriz, felt1 @ El Dorado
- DJ Brett Bodley @ Fluxx
- Ben Union w/ Without papers and the Vitalites @ 710 Beach Club
- The Briggs, Beside Myself, From Scars @ Brick by Brick
- Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr, Metsatoll @ Ramona Mainstage
- Jocko Marcellino Band @ Tio Leo’s Lounge
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:30am-Father John Misty, 11:15pm-Get Back Loretta, 10:10pm-Dead Feather Moon, 10:00pm-Low Volts (Atari Lounge Between Sets), 9:20pm-Wildcat Wildcat, 8:30pm-Kevin Martin @ Casbah
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 11:00pm-Pinback, 10:00pm-Jamuel Saxon, 9:00pm-Mac Demarco, 8:00pm-Hume, 7:15pm-Dr. Seahorse @ Sunset Temple (All Ages)
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 10:45pm-Josh Damigo, 9:40pm-Jesse LaMonaca and the Dime Novels, 8:45pm-Colin Clyne, 7:55pm-Vanja James, 7:15pm-Karla Davis @ Claire de Lune (All Ages)
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:30am-Tropical Popsicle, 11:30pm-The Howls, 10:30pm-IAMDYNAMITE, 9:30pm-Hills Like Elephants, 8:30pm-Races, 7:30pm-Church Hustlers @ Bar Pink
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:35am-The Stone Foxes, 11:35pm-The Beautiful View, 10:35pm-Queen Caveat, 9:35pm-Natural Child, 8:45pm-Santos @ U-31
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:00am-Lord Howler, 11:00pm-The Long and Short Of It, 10:00pm-Upsilon Acrux, 9:00pm-The Lumps @ Tin Can
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:15am-Shiva Trash, 11:15pm-Eternal Summers, 10:15pm-White Arrows, 9:15pm-Bleeding Rainbow, 8:15pm-Shake Before Us @ Soda Bar
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 12:30am-The Burning of Rome, 11:30pm-Deadly Birds, 10:30pm-Children of Nova, 9:30pm-Subsurfer, 8:30pm-Ben Union@ Eleven
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 10:30pm-DJ Lord/Chuck D, 9:00pm-Illuminauts, 8:00pm-Parker and the Numberman @ The Office
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 11:15pm-Retox, 10:15pm-Gehtto Blaster, 9:15pm-Coda Reactor, 8:15pm-Sculpins, 7:15pm-Rail Them to Death @ Queen Bee (All Ages)
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring 10:30pm-Booty Bassment, 9:30pm-The Bedbreakers, 8:00pm-Grandpa Drew @ Whistle Stop
- SAN DIEGO MUSIC THING featuring The Burning of Rome, Deadly Birds, Children of Nova, Subsurfer, Ben Union @ Eleven
- SD Union Presents- DYLAN, DJ Ronnie, Identation, Ghost M.D., Hosted by Ridda & Subliminal, Sound by Bomshelta @ Ruby Room
- Winterthrall, Exhausted Prayer, Temblad, Mortusss Terror, Oneirogen @ Til Two Club
- Los Sindicate @ The Shakedown
- Adam Ant @ 4th & B
- The Atomic Punks with Way Cool Jr. @ Belly Up
- The Calefaction, Chariot of Fire, and The Roman Watchdogs @ Ken Club
- The Lions, Anson @ The Griffin
- Vampire @ The Tower Bar
- Tomorrows Bad Seeds with Through the Roots and Hi Roots @ House of Blues
- Allison Lonsdale, City Faire, idyllwild, Good Measure @ Lestat's
- The Polish Ambassador with Elfkowitz and Unlimited Gravity @ Winston's
- Dead Rabbits, Get Scared, Rob The Cartel, Relentless Nation, As Thick As Thieves @ Soma
- Griever, Age of Collapse, A Better Hope Foundation, Fed to the Wolves, Haruka @ Che Cafe
- TronadaDee @ Epicentre
- Rascal Flatts, Little Big Town @ Cricket Wireless Amphitheatre
- Detroit Underground @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
- Tower of Power, Average White Band @ Humphrey's Concerts By The Bay
- The Fury of Yen @ Flying Elephant
- Tribute to Whitney Houston: Queen of the Night The Show: A Celebration of the Music & Legacy of Whitney Houston starring Trina Johnson Finn@ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm and late show 9:30 pm)
- The Fooks, DJ Chelu @ Gallagher's
- Marco Antonio Solis @ Harrah's Rincon Casino- Open Sky Theatre
- John Foltz @ Marble Room
- Only Children (Chicago), Adam Salter @ El Dorado
- Zen Freeman, Posso @ Voyeur
- DJ Brett Henrichsen @ Spin
- DJ Karma@ Fluxx
- The Abyssinians @ World Beat Center
- Nathan James & the Rhythm Scratchers featuring Troy Sandow & Marty Dodson @ Dizzy’s (held at 98 Bottles)
- Jon Goodhue’s CD Release party with Smashing Alice and ThEleventHour @ 710 Club
- The Jones Revival @ Tio Leo’s Lounge
- FM 94/9 Independence Jam feat. Fiona Apple (7:55pm), Best Coast (6:30pm), Oberhofer (5:10pm), Gardens & Villa (4pm) @ Oceanside Pier (Gates at 3pm)
- Execrationer, Idols Plague, Eviscerate the Child, Ashen Earth @ Til Two Club
- Perfumeman (Denver), Bath Party (Portland), Arican Screams + Guests (4:00) @ Eleven
- NFL Blitz 99 Tournament @ Soda Bar
- Pants Karaoke!! (9:00) @ Eleven
- She Wants Revenge, The Start, The Child @ Belly Up
- Koru Kitty, Plague Color, You The Orangepickers @ The Griffin
- Rebecca Loebe, Tiff Jimbert @ Lestat's
- Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke @ Winstons
- Aubrey Fay (10:00am)@ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
- Reggie Smith (8:00) @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge
- Dizzy's Presents: Duncan Moore Drum Summit featuring Monette Marino-Keita, Mike Hoguin, Jon Szanto, Charlie Chavez, Russell Bizzett with Rob Thorsen, Mikan Zlatkovich, Irving Flores, Gilbert Castellanos & more @ Tango Del Rey (3567 Del Rey Street)
- Dave X, Armari Jordan, Avradelix, Hektis Beats @ Brick by Brick
- Happy Endings with DJs Joemama and Tramlife
- Ringo Deathstarr, The Tennis System, The Short Eyes @ Soda Bar
- Barbarian, Jeans Wilder, Bruin @ Eleven
- Anti-Monday League Presents: The Trophy Fire, Gone Baby Gone, I Was Totally Destroying It @ Casbah
- The Tin Can Country Club feat. Conway James @ Tin Can
- Monday Night Mass w/ The Husky Boy All-Star DJs @ Bar Pink
- Transparent Productions Presents: John Mark McMillan @ House of Blues
- Tim Raldo, Matt Nasty, Johnny Giles @ Tower Bar
- Banshee Bones @ The Shakedown Bar
- Morrissey Monday w/ Kevin Cavanaugh @ Riviera Supper Club
- Dirty Mondays w/ DJ Gabe Vega @ The Saloon (Encinitas)
- Robin Henkel @ Humphrey's Backstage Live
- Open Mic @ Lestat's
- Dave Scott & Monsoon Jazz @ Croce's
- Disco Monday w/ DJs French Kiss Collective @ El Dorado
- Missy Andersen @ Patrick's Gaslamp Pub
- Industry Night XIII @ Fluxx
- Trivia Quiz Night @ Whistle Stop
- Off The Clock Industry Night @ Henry's Pub
- Electric Waste Band @ Winston's
- Dub Dynamite @ The Office
- Karaoke @ Til-Two Club
- Oktoberfest BandSlam BOTB Pre-Lims @ 710 Beach Club
- Karaoke @ Coyote Bar & Grill
- Doug Allen @ The Kraken
No comments:
Post a Comment