Friday, October 02, 2015

Upcoming Shows at The Observatory North Park (Updated 10/2)

October is super busy at The Observatory North Park, so take a look at all the cool shows coming up. If I wasn't going to 91X's Homecoming, I would for sure be at Ratatat tonight, and no doubt I'll be at Fidlar, Black Lips/Ariel Pink, Mac DeMarco, and Shakey Graves, just to name a few. Everything booked is here with a ticket link to keep it simple for your purchasing needs.

10/2 Ratatat, Hot Sugar, 8pm, 18+

10/3 The Gaslamp Killer Experience, 7pm, 18+ CANCELLED

10/4 Citizen Cope (Full Band) 7pm, 18+

10/6 Paul Weller 7pm, 18+

10/7 Lil Dicky, IAMSU, Alex Wiley & Young California, 6pm, All Ages

10/8 Xavier Rudd & The United Nations, Chadwick Stokes, 7pm, 18+

10/9 Aer, Cody Simpson, Chef'Special 7pm, All Ages

10/11 Back to Basics with Jedi Mind Tricks, Hieroglyphics, Brother Ali, Andre Nickatina, Necro, Bizarre Ride II, Keith Murray, 2MEX, Ugly Duckling & MORE TBA!, 4pm, All Ages

10/12 Trivium, 7pm, All Ages

10/16 MisterWives, Cruisr 6:30 pm, All Ages

10/17 FIDLAR, The Frights, 7pm, All Ages

10/18 The Black Lips, Ariel Pink, Gary Wilson & The Blind Dates 7pm, All Ages

10/20 Lianne La Havas, Keenan O'Meara 7pm, 18+

10/22 Insane Clown Posse with P.O.D., Stitches, Young Wicked, Dope D.O.D., 6pm, All Ages

10/23 Mac DeMarco, Alex Calder, Walter TV, 7pm, 18+ (SOLD OUT)

10/25 Owl City: On The Verge Tour, Rozzi Crane, 7pm, All Ages

10/28 Shakey Graves, Tennis, 7pm, 18+

10/29 Coheed and Cambria, Thank You Scientist, Silver Snakes 6:30pm, All Ages

10/30 Ghost, Purson 8pm, All Ages

10/31 Soja, J Boog, Dustin Thomas, 7pm, All Ages
11/1 Soja, J Boog, Dustin Thomas, 7pm, All Ages

11/3 Antemasque, Eureka The Butcher 7pm, All Ages

11/4 King Diamond: Abigail In Concert 2015, 7pm, All Ages

11/6 Leon Bridges, 7:30pm, All Ages (SOLD OUT)

11/10 The Menzingers, mewithoutyou, 6pm, All Ages

11/11 The Underachievers Forevermore Express Tour, Pouya and the Buffet Boys, Kirk Knight, Bodega Boyz. 7pm, All Ages

11/12 San Diego Music Thing presents Yo La Tengo, Blitzen Trapper, 8pm, 18+

11/13 Mayhem, Watain, Rotting Christ, 7pm, All Ages
11/13 Tokimonsta, 7pm, 18+

11/14 Lagwagon, Runaway Kids, Brian Wahlstrom, Bobgoblin, 7pm, All Ages

11/15 X Ambassadors- The VHS Tour, Skylar Grey, Kevin Garrett, 6pm, All Ages

11/16 Atmosphere, 7pm, All Ages

11/19 Big K.R.I.T, 7pm, All Ages

11/20 Skinny Puppy, Youth Code, 8pm, All Ages

11/21 Minus The Bear: Menos El Oso Tour with Murder By Death, Aero Flynn, 8pm, 18+

11/22 Sturgill Simpson, Billy Wayne Davis 6pm, All Ages

11/22 RAC 10:30pm, 18+

11/24 Jackie Greene, 7pm, 18+

11/25 Dom Kennedy, 7pm, All Ages

11/29 Silverstein, Senses Fail, Hundredth, Capsize, 6pm, All Ages

11/30 John Waters Christmas Show, 8pm, 21+

12/5 Warren Haynes and The Ashes & Dust Band with Jonathan Tyler & ChessBoxer 6:30pm, All Ages

12/12 ​Dance Gavin Dance with Slaves, A Lot Like Birds, Dayshell, Strawberry Girls, 7pm, All Ages

12/13 Reverend Horton Heat, Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys, The Bellrays, Lords of Altamont 8pm, 21+

12/15 The 1975, 7pm, All Ages (SOLD OUT)

12/19 Vince Staples, 7:30pm, All Ages

12/20 Slow Magic, Giraffage, Gupi , 7pm, 18+

12/29 Chet Faker, 7pm, All Ages

12/30 The Academy Is..., 7pm, All Ages

1/18 Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band, 8pm, Age 18+

No comments: