Thursday, May 05, 2016

Upcoming Observatory Shows (Updated 5.2.2016)

I had this ready to post earlier in the week, but I knew the Savages announcement was coming, so I stalled on it a few days. Several of new shows are on sale Friday. If you've been trying to get Charles Bradley tickets, I think you can still grab them from the Belly Up site, which I have linked below. Anyway, full Observatory lineup is after the jump.

Friday, May 6- Jim Breuer, 8pm, 18+

Saturday, May 7- Hotline Spring Tour with Magic Man & The Griswolds, Panama Wedding, 8pm, All Ages

Saturday, May 7- The Slackers with Viernes 13 @ MUSIC BOX SD

Sunday, May 8-  X , Los Lobos, The Blasters, LP3 & The Tragedy, 7pm, All Ages

Sunday, May 8- Four Tet with Andy Stott & Ben UFO @ MUSIC BOX SD, 8pm

Wednesday, May 11 - IAMSU! 7pm, All Ages

Thursday, May 12- Charles Bradley And His Extraordinaires, MOTHXR, 9pm, 18+

Friday, May 13- Andrew Bird, John Grant, 8pm, 18+ @ MUSIC BOX

Friday, May 13 - Pennywise performing “Pennywise”, Good Riddance, 8pm, All Ages
Saturday, May 14 - Pennywise performing “Unknown Road”, TSOL, 8pm, All Ages
Sunday, May 15 - Pennywise performing “About Time”, Youth Brigade, 8pm, All Ages
5/13-15 Pennywise 3-Day Pass

Tuesday, May 17- Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Rittz, Mayday, Stevie Stone and more, 7pm, All Ages

Thursday, May 19- Chief Keef, 7pm, All Ages

Friday, May 20- J Boog, Hirie, 8pm, All Ages

Saturday, May 21- Father, 7pm, All Ages

Tuesday, May 24- Kaytranada, River Tiber, Lou Phelps, 8pm, All Ages

Wednesday, May 25- Mayer Hawthorne, Gabriel Garzon Montano, 9pm, 18+

Friday, May 27- Moderat, 8pm, All Ages

Saturday, May 28- Barrington Levy, 8pm, All Ages

Monday, May 30- GZA - playing "Liquid Swords" ($5 show!), 7pm, All Ages

Tuesday, May 31, AlunaGeorge with Kiiara, 8pm, All Ages

Wednesday, June 1, A$AP Ferg & Tory Lanez: The Level Up Tour, Madeintyo, 8pm, All Ages

Thursday, June 2 Yeasayer, Young Magic, 8pm, All Ages

Monday, June 6- Caravan Palace, Bakkuda, 8pm, 18+

Thursday, June 9- The Smokers Club Presents Presents: Cam'ron, The Underachievers, G Herbo, Smoke DZA, Nyck Caution, 7pm, All Ages

Saturday, June 11- Too $hort & Tha Dogg Pound, 7pm, 18+

Monday, June 13- Berner with Kool John & Anonymous That Dude, 7pm, All Ages

Tuesday, June 14- Hombres G and Enanitos Verdes, 8pm, 18+

Wednesday, June 15- Toots and the Maytals, 8pm, All Ages

Thursday, June 16- Curren$y, 7pm, All Ages

Saturday, June 18- The Pharcyde, 7pm, All Ages

Sunday, June 19- Mase, 7pm, All Ages

Friday, June 24- Jacquees, 7pm, All Ages

Saturday, June 25- Pierce The Veil, 8pm, All Ages (SOLD OUT)

Thursday, June 30- Andy Black - The Homecoming Tour, Colours, 7:30pm, All Ages

Saturday, July 9- Toad the Wet Sprocket & Rusted Root, 8pm, 18+

Sunday, July 17- Saosin, 8pm, All Ages

Friday, July 29-Savages, 8pm, All Ages

Wednesday, August 3- The Claypool Lennon Delirium, 9pm, All Ages

Friday, August 26- Hot Chip, 8pm, All Ages

Sunday, September 4- The Kills, 8pm, All Ages

Thursday, September 8- Bayside, The Menzingers, Sorority Noise, 8pm, All Ages

Tuesday, September 20- Animal Collective, WIFE, 8pm, All Ages

Sunday, September 25, Tegan & Sara, 8pm, All Ages

Wednesday, September 28- An Intimate Evening with Glen Hansard and Friends, 7:30pm, All Ages

No comments: