Thursday, March 22, 2012:
- A Scribe Amidst the Lions, Family Wagon, Children of Nova, The Heavy Guilt (stripped down in the Atari Lounge) @ Casbah
- TNT Presents: Little Hurricane, The Howls @ Museum of Contemporary Art Downtown
- The Napoleon Complex, Black Hondo @ Hard Rock Hotel Maryjane's
- Howler, Static Jacks, Shiva Trash @ Soda Bar
- Very Be Careful, Cumbia Machin @ Kensington Club
- Ghetto Blaster, Dog Shredder, Innerds @ Tower Bar
- Ocean Beats Presents: Conspirator w/ Marc & Aron from The Disco Biscuits, Sublmnl Sound System, DJ Leif and Philly Be @ Belly Up
- The Coathangers, White Mystery, The Lumps, Ladyparts @ Tin Can
- The Cutaways, Warring States of Mind, She Rides, Dagnir, Focke-Wolves, Coda Reactor @ Eleven
- Neverfriend @ Bar Pink 8pm
- Cartel, Set Your Goals, Fireworks, Mixtapes, Super Prime @ Soma
- DJ Ikah Love @ Bar Pink 10pm
- Pat Martino Duo w/ Eldar @ Anthology
- Armery & El Dorado Present: DJ Houseshoes, DJ Hektik, Norm Rockwell @ El Dorado
- Kamikaze Queens, Viva Le Vox, Rachel Brooke @ The Shakedown Bar
- Burger Records Presents: Tough Shits, Lovely Bad Things, Tomorrows Tulips, Blue Jungle @ Til-Two Club
- The Amalgamated, Brass Hysteria @ Ruby Room
- Mary Dolan, Christina Bailey @ Lestat's
- Lionheart, Volumes, No Bragging Rights, Mortify Your Enemies, Globe & Beast, Cool Story Bro, Lifelong, Quorra @ Epicentre
- Hoodoo Blues @ House of Blues Voodoo Stage
- The Elephant Project, The Sweet Repose, 6 String Samurai, Bad Craziness @ Brick By Brick
- Soulfly, Raise The Guns, Black Oil, Foa @ 4th & B
- Karaoke @ The Griffin
- LED Presents: Vitalic @ Voyeur
- Missy Andersen @ Patrick's Gaslamp Pub
- Stoney B. Blues Band @ Marble Room
- Dedicated w/ Raiza Ruckys dnb jason, Guise, Rebellion, Ronnie Fracture @ Kava Lounge
- Moonlight Serenade Orchestra @ The Lucky Star Restaurant (54th & University)
- Psydecar, The Goods @ Winston's
- Barfly Promotions Presents @ Humphrey's Backstage Live
- 7 Seal Dub @ Gallagher's Irish Pub
- iParty Thursdays @ Henry's Pub
- Club 80's @ Club Kadan
- Lyrical Skoolyard @ Boar Cross'n
- Dave Booda Trio @ Tiki House
- Gilbert Castellanos and The New Latin Jazz Quintet @ Croce's
- Vamp @ Whistle Stop
- Jackatz @ Queen Bee's
- Throw Back Thursdays @ Flying Elephant Pub & Grill
- Sunny Rude @ Hennessey's Carlsbad
- The Fabulous Pelicans @ Valley View Casino
- Harmony Road @ McP's Irish Pub
- Danny Langdon @ Coyote Bar & Grill
Friday, March 23, 2012:
- Perfume Genius, Parenthetical Girls, Ko Ko @ Casbah
- The Ting Tings, MNDR @ House of Blues
- Little Fowl, The Donkeys @ Whistle Stop
- Moonbeams, The Pharmacy, Radiation City, Not Machines @ Tin Can
- Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe Performs a Tribute to the Beastie Boys, featuring members of Slightly Stupid and more, Chali 2na and the House of Vibe @ Belly Up
- Crashed Out (UK), Rat City Riot, City of Vain @ The Shakedown
- Second Annual Whiskey Weekend Day 2, The Accoutrements, The Natives, The Last Years, Northern Tigers, The Sculpins, Iconocaust, Shiva Trash, The Beaters @ Eleven
- Marty Party @ Winston's
- Molly Mcguire, Stephen Rey & The Slicks, The Trans Megetti, Sleep Lady @ Soda Bar
- The Creepy Creeps, Cyclops (Featuring Tina Lucchesi of the Trashwomen), Guantanamo Baywatch, DJ Mickey Ratt, Special Guests @ Tower Bar
- Almon Loos and the Hoop n Hollers, Roy Rapid and the Rhythm Rock Trio, Rattle Rocking Boys, DJ James & El Dedo @ Ken Club
- Bonkers! EDM Dance Party Hosted by Junior and Vaughn @ Bar Pink
- Taboo @ Til Two Club
- The Red Elvises, Los SeaFinks, Di Nigunim @ Ruby Room
- Hi Roots, Thrive, True Press, Natural Heights @ 710 Beach Club
- The Young Evils, U.S. Royalty @ The Griffin
- Feel The Noise Electro Dance w/DJs Gabe Vega & Friends @ U-31
- RNR @ House of Blues 5th Ave Side Stage
- The Gregory Page Show @ Lestat's
- Parker Yobei, Stateside Islander Crew, Fourtwentydaze @ Brick By Brick
- Battle of Bands (Day 1) Waiting for Yesterday, Timmy Dehnert, Positive Company, Super Groupie, Finding Autumn, For The Win, Scarlett Avenue @ Epicentre
- Sleeping With Sirens, Abandon All Ships, Conditions, Secrets @ Soma
- Being As An Ocean, Throne, Capsize, Perspective, Good Grief @ Che Cafe
- Dizzy’s presents Shades of Django – gypsy jazz under the stars from the Gonzalo Bergara Quartet featuring Argentinean guitar virtuoso Gonzalo Bergara, with Jeffrey Radaich rhythm guitar, Leah Zeger violin , & Brian Netzley upright bass@ Old Town’s Cosmopolitan Hotel & Restaurant)
- Fabulous Ultratones @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (Early Show 5:00pm)
- Viva Santana @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (Late Show 9:00pm)
- Uncle Bill @ Flying Elephant
- MMA Epic Fighting 11 @ 4th & B
- Mindi Abair @ Anthology (Early Show 7:30pm, Late Show 9:30pm)
- Chi Club, DJ R2 @ Gallagher's
- Bill Magee Blues Band@ Marble Room
- Sandler Kleinenberg @ Voyeur
- Zenbu Fridays with DJ Leif @ Zenbu Cardiff
- Raichous & Monalisa, Charlie Rock, Grandmasta Rats @ El Dorado
- Model Rosa Acosta hosted by CJ Spilman and Cam Thomas @ Spin
- Showstoppers with DJ Brett Bodley, Ricky Rocks @ Fluxx
- Glitch Slap 3!!! With Jupit3r, Cris B, Richardsweat, B2B Eyeq, Squama @ Kava Lounge
- Robert Schwartzman (lead singer of Rooney), The Relationship (Brian Bell of Weezer), Jamestown Revival @ Casbah
- The Mother Hips, Dead Feather Moon, Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers @ House of Blues
- Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe Performs A Tribute to the Beastie Boys, featuring members of Slightly Stupid and more @ Belly Up
- Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker, Thompson Square @ Cricket Wireless Amphitheatre
- Second Annual Whiskey Weekend (Day 3) April Ventura, Oldest Boy & Girl, Bitter Sober, Kitty Plague, Ross Hughes, Fake Figures, Vanja James, I Am The Icarus, Archery For The Blind, The Gift Curse, Kodiak @ Eleven
- Romeo Santos – Formula Volume 1 US Tour @ Valley View Casino Center
- Heavy Glow, Hocus, Mold @ Soda Bar
- Fam Royal Pres, Yes Yes Y’all @ Bar Pink
- Great Power, Solander, Lady Day, Semi.The.Great @ Tin Can
- Stand Up Comedy Hosted By Gordon Downs, Kenseth & Brandon, Immovable Objects, David Liebe Hart (Tim & Eric) @ Til Two Club
- Recently Deceased, The Strikers, Coda Reactor @ The Shakedown
- Booty Basement – Ahhh Yeah, Dimitri & Rob @ Whistle Stop
- Lexington Field CD Release W/ Hoist the Colors, Black Market III, Dick Justice and The Happy Smoke, Lexington Field, Just Like Jenna @ Ruby Room
- Truth & Salvage Co., The Grass Heat @ The Griffin
- Sleazy Listening DJs @ Tower Bar
- Party Rock Saturdays with Kid Wonder, Havoks, Saul Q @ U-31
- Groove International Presents Bite Nite featuring, Canobliss, 100 HZ, Relevance, Devocean, Killingkind, Crosswalk Heroes, QUOR, Fall From Vengeance, Burden of Truth, Against The World, Nothing Haunts Me @ House of Blues (5th Avenue Side Stage & The Delta Room)
- John Hull, Ali Handal, Ernie Halter @ Lestat's
- Cage, The Midas Touch, Aenea, Gravespell @ Brick By Brick
- Katie Leigh and the Infantry and Friends @ Winston's (Early Show 5:00pm)
- Temple of the Dad (Donations goes to OB elementary School @ Winston’s (Middle Show 8:30pm)
- Diegos Umbrella, Sandollar @ Winston’s (Late Show 10:00pm)
- Legacy Park CD Release Party, The Broken Stems, RNR @ 710 Beach Club
- Acoustic Benefit @ Che Cafe
- Battle of the Bands (Day 2) Fourth and Coast, Silent Vice, Little Lamb, The Fixtures, Gunpowder Sunset, So Far Gone, Metatonic, Oculus Sinister @ Epicentre
- Michele Lundeen @ Marble Room
- Benefit Jam for Jeffery “Francois” Dixon @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (Early Show 2:00pm)
- Rising Star @ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge (Late Show 9:00pm)
- Diamond In The Rough @ Flying Elephant
- Chicano Pride Music Festival featuring Kid Frost, Annimean & Glasses Malone, E.Wrek, Freak
- Talez, Suicide Huslerz, Lounie Tunes, B. Mac w/ Oside Blaze, Vigilant, Nena Lowks, Yung Superb & J Azpex, Young Cruize@ 4th & B
- Manny Cepeda Orchestra @ Anthology
- Queer Queens of Qomedy featuring Gina Yashere, Fortune Feimster, Poppy Champlin @ Birch North Park Theatre
- Agua Dulce, DJ Chelu @ Gallagher's
- Bit Funk, Groundfloor, Kiss Collective, Blancnoire @ El Dorado
- TJR, No Body @ Voyeur
- Occupy Trance Featuring Victor Dinaire, Scott Roberts, Drin Jacobs, E’2, Pete Prado @ Spin
- Showstopper with DJ Scene @ Fluxx
- Seria Star Presents Danyavaad, Tribal Fusion Bellydance, Michael Insane, Johnny Quest @ Kava Lounge
- Mumiy Troll, Run Run Run @ Casbah
- Andrew Jackson Jihad, Laura Stevenson & The Cans, Roar @ Che Cafe
- The Ataris, The Go Reflex, & Sic Waiting @ The Shakedown
- West Coast Roast Tour, C-Money & The Players Inc., Inhale, Positive Rising @ 710 Beach Club
- Karaoke with Daryl Johnson @ Soda Bar
- Enrique Bunbury & Zoe @ Open Air Theatre
- The Mar Dels @ Belly Up (Matinee 3pm show)
- Dazed and Confused’s Strings Attached Performing Led Zeppelin IV and all the hits @ Belly Up (late show 8:00 pm)
- Night of The Cookers @ Whistle Stop
- Nu Sensae, Joy, Dimples, Electric Flower @ Tin Can
- Second Annual Whiskey Weekend Day 4, Prosthetic Arms, Beside Myself, Mr Nobody, From Scars, Meth Labs @ Eleven
- Rock Hill Presents Strictly Vinyl: DJ Jam @ The Griffin
- Calling Morocco, A Fistful of Blue, Patrick Lanzetta @ Ruby Room
- The Robin Henkel Band @ Lestat's
- Afton Presents Carlos Rock Experience, Hey No Way, Gill Sotu, Blue Still, Wiick, Pirhf, Home Sweet Psychedelic, Dave X W @ Brick By Brick
- Jose Sinatra's OB-O-ke @ Winston's
- Tribe of Kings/Reggae Vibes @ U-31
- Dizzy's presents A tribute to the legendary Chet Baker/Gerry Mulligan recordings featuring trumpeter Gilbert Castellanos & saxophonist Gary LeFebvre, with Rob Thorsen bass, and Duncan Moore drums @ 98 Bottles
- Jesse Davis@ Humphrey's Backstage Lounge Brunch (10a-2p)
- Jeanette Harris @ Humphrey's Backstage Loung
- VIP Nightlife & Danny Boy Records Presents 4 Horsemen Featuring Kurupt & Killah Priest, Canibus @ 4th & B
- Lizz Wright @ Anthology
- The Hips @ Gallagher's
- Lori McKenna @ AMSD (Acoustic Music San Diego)
- Reggae Sundays @ Spin
- Bluetech, Osal8, Mike Mannino, Andre Sit’o @ Kava Lounge
No comments:
Post a Comment